| Tender Title | Supply of Kobe Extruder Cutter Blades for IndianOil Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PR_190702_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCM2613035 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panipat Naphtha Cracker, Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Kobe Make Extruder Cutter Blades
This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the procurement of Kobe make extruder cutter blades. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_PR_190702_1 and Tender Reference Number NCM2613035, falls under the Goods category and is for a Supply contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system. The tender was published on 23rd July 2026 at 10:15 AM, with the document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The document download and bid submission deadlines are both set for 1st September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM at Panipat Naphtha Cracker, Panipat. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Deputy General Manager (Purchase-Materials Dept) at Panipat. While the Tender Value is listed as NA, the Bid Validity is for 120 days, and the Period of Work is specified as 540 days. No EMD fee or Tender fee is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding the procurement, including technical specifications and contractual obligations, are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the provided dates. Interested parties are encouraged to review all attached documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and various instruction manuals, to ensure full compliance with the tender requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manager (purchase-materials Dept) |
| Address | Deputy General Manager (purchase-materials Dept) , Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more
Hydraulic Sample Extruder Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category