| Tender Title | Office Supplies, IT Infrastructure, and Printing Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935216 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, seeks a comprehensive supply and installation of a diverse range of office consumables, IT accessories, and essential operational equipment. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7935216, is open for submissions from 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026 until 10:00 AM on 04-09-2026. The scope of work includes the supply and professional fixing of critical IT infrastructure components such as AFD Paper feeder sensors for Xerox B7100, Cat 6 cables, RJ45 connectors, and 8-port 100/1000Mbps network switches. Furthermore, the tender requires the provision of specific printer consumables including Xerox B7100/7125/7135 drum units, Canon plotter ink cartridges (MBK PFI8032MBK, B8030BK, PFI8030C, PFI8031M, PFI8030Y), and toner cartridges (222A BK, C, M, Y). A variety of stationery items are also requested, including A4 size 75 GSM JK Red paper, 13-pocket file covers, Natraj/Apsara HB pencils, large nondust erasers (Pack of 20), glossy photo paper, multi-colour and black sketch pens, permanent marker pens, Fevicol glue (200 ML), highlighters, small and large stapler pins, small and large staplers, U clip plastic cutters, T-shaped paper pins, stamp pads, whitener, AA/AAA pencil cells, AC remote cells, large pochas, Dettol liquid hand wash, Harpic (Red/Blue), phenyl, Colin, tea cups, plastic buckets with mugs, glass water jugs (Borosil), leather dak folders, Lizol liquid, and 1-inch coloured RBG cello tape. In addition to consumables, the tender also encompasses printing services for complaint pads and gate pass pads, to be supplied as per sample. The requirement extends to office equipment such as a 1-hole punch, binder's bodkin, voucher piercing machine, and a high-back revolving office chair, specifically the Nuearc Ventus Pro model. The total quantity of items required is 1147.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more
Gujarat District Panchayat Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, Graphs, and..read more
Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials..read more
Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery..read more
Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category