| Tender Title | Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Answer Books, and Educational Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Navsari , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, and managed by the District Panchayat Navsari, seeks comprehensive paper-based printing services with materials for various essential documents. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7977502, is open for applications from September 2, 2026, at 2:38 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹210,000.00. The scope of work specifically includes the printing with material of Question Papers, Answer Books, Supplementary materials, Graph papers, and Maps, all utilizing offset printing techniques. This presents a significant opportunity for experienced printing service providers to contribute to crucial departmental needs within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more
Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more
Offset Printing Services for Yearly and Pocket Diaries..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category