Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990105Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army UAV Autopilot Module Procurement for Enhanced Drone Capabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990105
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990105, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) UAV Autopilot Module. The organisation issuing this tender is the Indian Army. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:44 PM, and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 2, 2026, represents a critical acquisition for the Indian Army, aiming to enhance its Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) capabilities. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and evaluation criteria for the UAV Autopilot Module will be made available to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    certificate_uav_2026-09-02-19-41-28_8c23595f4aaaab1c61f021464fd2261d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839581.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More