| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 08:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 08:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952354, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in Ambala, under the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 23-08-2026 at 8:40 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender concerns the procurement of "MT SPARE" items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. Specifically, the required items include "Bulb Holder", "Bty Cut Off Switch", "Coil", "Brg Bush InterBracket", and "Brg Bush CE Bracket", with a total quantity of 14 units. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential spare parts for military vehicles, contributing to the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Cu Cabinet Plastic Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category