Supply of Essential Military Vehicle Components and Repair Kits

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Military Vehicle Components and Repair Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966650Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Military Vehicle Components and Repair Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966650
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966650, is issued by the Indian Army, a division of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with its operational base located in Hisar. The tender concerns the supply of a critical assortment of components vital for military operational readiness, as detailed in the UNBRANDED BOQ. The specified items encompass a range of specialized parts including Hose Assy Bel 100, Hose Assy Bel 101, Rectifier, Brake Cylinder, Pressure Sensor, Flexible Pipe, Regulator Assy for Fuel Pressure, Switch Assy Combination, Pipe for Oil Cooler to Water Pump Inlet, Nozzle, and a Repair Kit for a Spring Brake Chamber. A total quantity of 18 units across these diverse item categories is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 12:48 PM until the closing deadline of 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with all submissions to be made to the office located at ***********Hisar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifi_mt_27_aug_2026-08-27-12-43-01_24fb506bc7cd92a670b74bd46934c2fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812521.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More