Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984846Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CCTV Camera Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984846
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984846, this procurement focuses on essential "Repair and Overhauling Service - Camera for CCTV System(V2) CP PLUS No Buyer Premises" at the Ambala location. Prospective bidders should note the tender's timeline, with the bid period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 7:07 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This service is vital for maintaining the operational integrity of CCTV systems within the Indian Army's facilities, requiring specialized expertise in the repair and overhauling of CP PLUS camera equipment as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

CCTV Camera Repair and Overhaul Services for Delhi Transco Limited..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Innos Proof CCTV Camera Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Coast..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation for CRC Davanagere..read more

Davangere , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

CCTV Camera Repair and Overhaul Services for Delhi Transco Limited...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Innos Proof CCTV Camera Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation for CRC Davanagere...read more

Davangere , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More