CCTV Surveillance System Installation for CRC Davanagere

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Installation for CRC Davanagere
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983005Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Davangere , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Installation for CRC Davanagere
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983005
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Davangere, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) under the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of a comprehensive CCTV surveillance system for the Composite Regional Centre (CRC) Davanagere, Karnataka, located at Vaddinahalli Road, Near NH 48 (Opposite Apoorva Resort), Honnur Post. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983005, is open for submission from September 1st, 2026, at 5:38 PM until September 22nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of 35 CCTV cameras, a 40-inch LED monitor, a 6TB Harddisk, a 9U indoor rack, a 64-channel NVR, a 4-port switch, an 8-port switch, all necessary cables and accessories to support the cameras as per requirements, appropriate casing, and any other minor parts not explicitly listed. Furthermore, the tender includes the laying and installation charges for all 35 CCTV cameras. The total quantity for this tender is listed as 2286, indicating a comprehensive project requiring meticulous planning and execution to ensure the security and effective monitoring of the CRC facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_specs_2026-09-01-15-15-25_f84757bb1340e2c00d3d29e5e34ec3ff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831649.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More