| Tender Title | BMP-I Vehicle Refurbishment for Battery Troop Command Post | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the refurbishment of eleven (11) BMP-I vehicles for the Battery Troop Command Post (Bty Tp CP). The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972273, is open for applications from August 29, 2026, at 12:58 PM and will close on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is being presented by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Ambala. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical refurbishment project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 43,813 MCB Distribution Boards for Underground Command Post Infrastructure..read more
Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more
Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more
Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more
Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category