| Tender Title | Supply of Pharmaceutical Products and Medical Supplies for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through the Indian Army's Hisar facility, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949808, invites proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products and medical supplies. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 10:26 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of various medications including, but not limited to, syp disodium hydrogen alkasol, inj midazolam, isapgol sachets, trypsin and chymotrypsin tablets, telmisartan tablets (40 mg and in combination with hydrochlorothiazide), glyceryl trinitrate CR tablets, mupirocin ointment, and combination tablets for HIV treatment (Dolutegravir, lamivudine, and tenofovir). Additionally, the tender requires a variety of other pharmaceutical formulations such as anti-oxidant, multi-mineral, and multi-vitamin capsules, Cefixime tablets, alpha-lipoic acid/folic acid/methylcobalamin/pyridoxine combination tablets, MDI formulations of formetrol and budesonide, aspirin and atorvastatin combination tablets, iron and D-mannose formulations, cranberry and D-mannose capsules, and calcium citrate/magnesium/zinc/vitamin D3 combination tablets. The requirement also extends to medical consumables, specifically Fujifilm CR Imaging films (17 x 14 inches) and a medium Neosprene hinge knee support with adjustable straps. The total quantity for this diverse procurement stands at 11,219 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category