Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Digital PCR Systems at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Digital PCR Systems at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_4Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Digital PCR Systems at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
  • Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_4
  • Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Digital Pcr

This tender, reference number HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, is issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Digital PCR. The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically within Medical Equipments/Waste, and is a Global Tender with a tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD. A tender fee of ₹1,770 is also applicable. The work is scheduled for a period of 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 270 days. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar. The location for the work is NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar, with a pincode of 124105. The tender inviting authority is the CEO of HITES, located at HITES NOIDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressHites Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More