| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Gradient Thermal Cycler for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_283957_7 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Nci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Thermal Cycler (grant Pcr)
This tender, reference number HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, is issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Thermal Cycler (Gradient PCR). The estimated value for this work is ₹8,50,000, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000, payable offline to HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key critical dates include the document download period from July 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar. This is a Global Tender with a contract form of Supply and a work period of 90 days, and a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents as detailed in the tender notice, including performance statements, quality certificates (US FDA/CE/BIS), financial turnover details, and a self-declaration on non-judicial stamp paper.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research..read more
Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for Mushroom Research..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC..read more
Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category