Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for Mushroom Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for Mushroom Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for Mushroom Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) by the Directorate of Mushroom Research, under the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969010, is open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 6:12 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) located at 173213 ICAR-Directorate of Mushroom Research, Chambaghat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815198.pdf
  • Document
    PCRspecs_125513d8-18ce-4a38-abb31787833583659_buycon586.icari.hp.pdf
  • Document
    1787833152.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machines for Agricultural Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: Qualitative PCR Machine Supply...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machines for Cancer Research at ACTREC...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Central Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Qualitative PCR Machine for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) for ICMR Port...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More