| Tender Title | Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department Haryana, specifically through the Pt. N.R.S. Govt. College, Rohtak, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874221, dated August 4, 2026. The opportunity is for the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre, encompassing Science Lab supply and installation of hardware, along with comprehensive teacher training and ongoing hardware maintenance (AMCCMC). This initiative, originating from the state of Haryana, represents a significant investment in the educational infrastructure of the region. The bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000.0 is required for participation. This tender seeks qualified and experienced vendors capable of delivering a complete, state-of-the-art educational lab solution and ensuring its long-term functionality and user proficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more
Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more
Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category