Procurement of IS 8499 Conforming File Tags for Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 8499 Conforming File Tags for Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 8499 Conforming File Tags for Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Agriculture Department Haryana, specifically on behalf of the Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board (HSAMB), operating from their office in Panchkula, located at 134109c-6 Sector 6, Panchkula. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985526, concerns the procurement of "Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4)". A total quantity of 100 units is required. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding window opens on September 2, 2026, at 9:59 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender falls under the purview of the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 8499 Conforming File Tags for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Police Office Tikamgarh..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Amendment..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Agriculture Department Tender

Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Improvement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 8499 Conforming File Tags for Nuclear Power...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Police Office Tikamgarh...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Amendment...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Agriculture Department Tender

Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Improvement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More