| Tender Title | Panipat Ward 9 Infrastructure: IPB Tiles, DWC Pipes, and Water Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543237_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263143619E 5589 4CA6 88B0 1CAFD9390F5F286ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.97 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ipb Tiles And Dwc Pipe And Water Line In Mukesh To Lal Chand , Kali Mata Mandir To Sanjay Thakur Ashok Dhingra To Ashok Jain, Jai Kishen Lal To Kaku Bansal In Ward 9 Mc Panipat. Urban Recall
This tender, referenced as 20263143619E 5589 4CA6 88B0 1CAFD9390F5F286ULB, is an open tender announced by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Corporation Panipat, for the "Construction of IPB tiles and Dwc pipe and water line in mukesh to lal chand, kali mata mandir to sanjay thakur ashok dhingra to ashok jain, jai kishen lal to kaku bansal in ward 9 MC Panipat. Urban Recall." The project, valued at ₹41,96,587, falls under the Civil Works product category and Civil Work sub-category, with an estimated work period of 240 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exempted. The tender process involves two covers: a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Financial Bid (XLS). This is an online payment tender, and all applications must adhere to the specified submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gopal Kalawat |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category