| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works and Building Repairs for PWD Campus in Sonipat 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545190_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C6A170CC 9D57 4D15 9881 AC77CA77B963657BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.24 L | Tender Location | Sonepat Sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Provincial Division No.-ii In Pwd Office Campus And Pha Of Non Residential Building In Pwd Ofice Campus In Sonipat Distt For The Year 2026-27. Re-invite
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026C6A170CC 9D57 4D15 9881 AC77CA77B963657BAR, is an open invitation for bids from the Haryana Government, specifically from the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division - II, Sonipat, under the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department. The scope of work involves the annual repair of Provincial Division No.-II within the PWD office campus and the PHA (presumably Public Health Amenities or similar) of non-residential buildings within the same PWD office campus in Sonipat District, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a re-invitation for tenders for this project. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹6,23,504, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,480. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Fee (₹2,000) and Earnest Money, and Cover 2 containing the Technical and Financial bids as per the provided bid documents. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 04:20 PM, until September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at PD - II, Sonipat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anil Kumar |
| Address | Pd - Ii, Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For Esis..read more
Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area Of..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category