| Tender Title | Supply of Insulin ELISA Kits for BPS Govt Medical College Khanpur Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544373_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/2026/359 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Insulin Elisa Kit
The Haryana Government, through the Director of BPSGMC for women in Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, invites sealed bids for the supply of Insulin ELISA kits. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under the "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" product category. The tender reference number is BPS/Pur/2026/359, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical BID in PDF format and a Financial BID in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. All bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, will commence on August 29, 2026, at 03:20 PM, with bid submissions and document downloads concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director, BPSGMC for women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat address. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Address | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more
Tender For Providing Consumable I.e. Hbv Dna Pcr Kit For Microbiology..read more
Supply of Monkey Elisa Diagnostic Kits for Research Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category