Haryana PHED Hisar Electronic Device Procurement for Office Use

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haryana PHED Hisar Electronic Device Procurement for Office Use
Tender ID2026_HRY_544722_1Tender Reference Number20263617A47A 0789 4EFC 8B7D 26AFD1D18231566PUH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.88 L Tender LocationHisar , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaryana PHED Hisar Electronic Device Procurement for Office Use
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544722_1
  • Tender Reference Number20263617A47A 0789 4EFC 8B7D 26AFD1D18231566PUH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.88 L
  • Tender LocationHisar,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,751
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use.

This tender, referenced as 20263617A47A 0789 4EFC 8B7D 26AFD1D18231566PUH, is issued by the Haryana Government through the BALKAR, Hisar PHED No. 3, for the "Procurement of electronic Devices for Office use." The estimated tender value is ₹3,87,555, with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities. The EMD amount is ₹7,751, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee, is applicable. Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Hisar PHED No. 3, Hisar. Bidders are advised to refer to the DNIT document for comprehensive details regarding qualifications and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Balkar
AddressHisar Phed No. 3
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More