Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement of Electronic Smart Device
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7980085, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:47 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specific requirement is for one (1) Electronic Smart Device. The procuring authority is the Department of Military Affairs, with the office located in Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    smartphone_2026-09-01-09-32-29_112681d6c2d97a4ea7a04f4033614bed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828348.pdf
  • Document
    smartphone_62f89859-1f52-401c-b4351788235736359_RAJIVBAISOYA@NAVY.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

A3 Colour Smart Multifunction Printer-Copier-Scanners for Indian Army, Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

A3 Colour Smart Multifunction Printer-Copier-Scanners for Indian Army, Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More