A3 Colour Smart Multifunction Printer-Copier-Scanners for Indian Army, Amritsar

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title A3 Colour Smart Multifunction Printer-Copier-Scanners for Indian Army, Amritsar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952455Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA3 Colour Smart Multifunction Printer-Copier-Scanners for Indian Army, Amritsar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952455
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army for the procurement of one (1) A3 colour Smart Multifunction Device. The device must be capable of performing Print, Copy, and Scan functions. This procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952455. Bids will be accepted from 23-08-2026 at 11:13 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is specifically for an office located at *********** Amritsar. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeline, adhering to all requirements outlined in the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mfd_2026-08-23-10-53-01_9c369b3bb2609a36203978cdccaabcf7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795913.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E.i.c. Water Resources Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printer for Water Resources Department..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printer for SKUAST-J Registrar Office..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Police Department Tender

Odisha Police A3 Multifunction Printer Supply and Delivery..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Ernakulam Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E.i.c. Water Resources Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printer for Water Resources Department...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printer for SKUAST-J Registrar Office...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Police Department Tender

Odisha Police A3 Multifunction Printer Supply and Delivery...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Ernakulam Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More