| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Goods and Equipment for CCSHAU, Hisar Central Store | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543285_1 | Tender Reference Number | Requirement of Electrical Items |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.15 L | Tender Location | Ccs Hau, Hisar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Requirement Of Electrical Items In Central Store (e) At Ccshau, Hisar
The Haryana Government, through the Executive Engineer (Electrical) at the Estate Office, CCS HAU, Hisar, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for the "Requirement of Electrical Items in Central Store (E) at CCSHAU, Hisar." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543285_1, pertains to the supply of electrical goods and equipment with an estimated tender value of ₹67,15,000. The bidding process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ (in XLS format). Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with a bid validity period of 45 days and a work period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹6,000 (comprising ₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,34,300 is also mandated, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," and the EMD amount is fixed. All payments are to be made online. The tender document itself, along with the BOQ and additional bid documents, can be downloaded. The specific location for this procurement is CCS HAU, Hisar, with a Pincode of 125004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (electrical) |
| Address | Estate Office, Ccs Hau, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Electrical Works In Central Store At Aiims Rishikesh..read more
Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more
Procurement of Electrical Goods and Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category