| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Goods and Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964473 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, and specifically concerns the procurement of essential ELECTRICAL GOODS for their office located in Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964473, commenced on August 26, 2026, at 4:56 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a comprehensive list of electrical items, including various amperage ratings of 4-pole Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) and 3-pole MCBs from esteemed brands such as Havells and Siemens. The tender also specifies the need for Pendent Type Holders from R.K. Lite, ceiling fan capacitors in multiple MFD sizes (2.5, 3.15, 4, and 10 MFD) from EPCOS, and specialized paints like Backtol in Gray and Red from Dr. Beck. Furthermore, the requirement extends to a Cane Unloader Remote PushButton Station equipped with 12 push buttons, along with essential maintenance and cleaning supplies such as Power Contact Cleaner CRC 2 26 (500 ML Pack), EC Clean Spray (350 ML), and Brasso (500 ML). The tender also includes the procurement of cable ties (200mm X 4.8mm) and a variety of flexible copper wires from Polycab, including 2-core flexible twist copper wire (1.5 mm), 2-core rubber-coated copper cable (0.5 mm), and 1-core flexible copper wire (1 mm). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 455. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency and maintenance of the Federation's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Providing And Laying M-40 Paver Blocks On Roads And Other Miscellaneous..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery Electrical Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category