| Tender Title | Gurugram Sewer Line, RCC Slab, and Manhole Cover Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543607_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026875C4CA2 1919 492D 97A5 1A493F1D798B285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.52 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,034 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Damage Sewer Line, Rcc Slab And Manhole Cover At Different Location In Ward No-3 Zone-v Under Mcg. Re-call
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Gurugram under the Urban Local Bodies department, is an Open Tender for Works. The contract is for the repair and maintenance of damaged sewer lines, RCC slabs, and manhole covers across various locations within Ward No. 3, Zone-V, Gurugram. This is a re-call for tenders. The estimated tender value is ₹26,51,712, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,034. The tender fee is ₹3,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days. The tender involves two covers: a technical bid and a finance bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. Bidders should note that EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, but EMD payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" indicates specific conditions or procedural norms. The tender is for Civil Works, specifically sub-category Civil works, and is located in Gurugram with a Pincode of 122001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parveen Kumar Raghav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair Replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage Line And Repair To Drain,..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category