| Tender Title | Ambala Civil Hospital Expansion: 200 to 300 Bed Capacity Upgrade with Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543983_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20260FC6CAEC AFA0 4847 8E15 3E5CBB50633E663BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.88 L | Tender Location | Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Civil Hospital From 200 Bedded To 300 Bedded At Ambala City In Ambala Distt. (pdg. Additional E.i And Electrical Connectivity).
This tender, reference number 20260FC6CAEC AFA0 4847 8E15 3E5CBB50633E663BAR, is an open tender invited by the Haryana Government, specifically from the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, through the Superintending Engineer (Elect.) Karnal, and Executive Engineer (Elect.) Ambala. The work involves the significant upgradation of the Civil Hospital in Ambala City, Ambala District, from a 200-bedded facility to a 300-bedded capacity. This substantial project encompasses the provision of additional E.I. (presumably Electrical Installation) and electrical connectivity, falling under the product category of Civil Works with a sub-category of Electrical Work. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹63,87,797, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,27,760 required. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 270 days. Key dates for this tender include: documents available for download and bid submission starting on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM; bid submission and document download concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is to be submitted online, with payment for fees to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Naveen Rathee |
| Address | Ed - Ambala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category