| Tender Title | Supply of Live Fish Fingerlings for Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve, Jind | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544986_1 | Tender Reference Number | 21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.19 L | Tender Location | Village Kalwan , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Live Fish Fingerlings Roho, Katla, Golden And Mirgul Etc At Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve, Village Kalwan, Distt. Jind
This tender, referenced as 21/2026-27, is an open invitation issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Divisional Wildlife Officer Hisar, for the "Supply of Live fish fingerlings Roho, Katla, Golden and Mirgul etc at Dev Bhoomi Community Reserve, Village Kalwan, Distt. Jind". The total tender value is ₹4,19,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,380, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (comprising ₹1,000 for tender fee and ₹1,000 for processing fee) is mandatory and payable online. This is a Goods tender falling under the Food Products category. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Divisional Wildlife Officer Hisar office, located at F-36 Mill Gate Hisar, Pincode 125116. The work entails a supply contract with a period of work of 150 days and a bid validity of 150 days. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the DNIT in PDF format and the BOQ in XLS format, between September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. There will be no pre-bid meeting, and no preferential bidders will be allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Wildlife Officer Hisar |
| Address | F-36 Mill Gate Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Fish Fingerlings for Inland Fisheries Research..read more
Supply of Bee Boxes with Live Bee Colonies and Tool Kits..read more
Supply of 44,000 Live Lucky Bamboo Plants..read more
Procurement of Live Lucky Bamboo Plants for Horticulture and Farm Forestry..read more
Supply of 24,000 Live Lucky Bamboo Plants for Horticulture Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category