Procurement of Fish Fingerlings for Inland Fisheries Research

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fish Fingerlings for Inland Fisheries Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 08:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fish Fingerlings for Inland Fisheries Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 08:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 08:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 08:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881602, is being issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), a constituent of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Central Inland Fisheries Research Institute (CIFRI) is the procuring office for this requirement. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Fingerlings" with a total quantity of one (1) unit. Interested parties are advised to note that the bidding period commences on 12-08-2026 at 8:37 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_microsoft_office_word_document_-1_2026-08-05-19-50-45_eb0d2a623cb7982124838c5ef94bebcf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714806.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Live Fish Fingerlings Roho, Katla, Golden And Mirgul Etc..read more

Jind , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural Program Evaluation and Fisheries Sector Research Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Live Fish Fingerlings Roho, Katla, Golden And Mirgul...read more

Jind , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Agricultural Program Evaluation and Fisheries Sector Research Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category