| Tender Title | DGPS Land Demarcation and Survey Services for Municipal Committee Beri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543283_1 | Tender Reference Number | beri/june/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Beri , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Demarcation Of Work M.c. Beri Land And &#x0d Pond And Revenue Sazra Base Key Plan &#x0d Municipal Boundary .and Lal Dora By &#x0d Differential Global Positioning System &#x0d Station Machine.
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Beri, is inviting bids for a critical demarcation and surveying project utilizing advanced Differential Global Positioning System (DGPS) technology. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543283_1 and Reference Number beri/june/07, focuses on the precise demarcation of Municipal Committee Beri's land, including ponds, revenue sazra base key plans, municipal boundaries, and lal dora areas. The project requires specialized DGPS station machine expertise to ensure accurate and reliable results. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the O/o Municipal Committee Beri. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000 are applicable, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The selected bidder will be responsible for ensuring the accuracy and integrity of the demarcation process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary Municipal Committee Beri |
| Address | O/o Municipal Committee Beri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DGPS Land Survey Services for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat Zone..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Tribal Development in Gujarat Zone 3..read more
DGPS Land Survey Services for Gujarat Tribal Development Projects - Zone..read more
Providing And Fixing A Precast R.c.c Post Signboard For Land Demarcation..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist All..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category