| Tender Title | Kurukshetra University Boundary Wall Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_528977_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EE8FB739 ADD4 403F 99C5 112F5814D0661139KUK |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.43 L | Tender Location | Kurukshetra (thanesar) , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,870 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Damaged Back Side Boundary Wall Of International Guest House At Kuk.( Societies Only)
The Haryana Government, through Kurukshetra University's Construction Branch and inviting authority Sh Pankaj Sharma, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the construction of the damaged back side boundary wall of the International Guest House at KUK, specifically for societies. This civil work, valued at ₹3,43,126, is slated for a 120-day period of work and has a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from June 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download window closing on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period mirrors this availability, commencing on June 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,870 is required, with exemptions possible through BG/ST. The total tender fee amounts to ₹1,590, comprising a ₹590 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the Technical Cover (Cover 1) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the Financial Cover (Cover 2) for finance. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Kurukshetra University. For any queries, the clarification period is not specified in the provided details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Pankaj Sharma |
| Address | Kurukshetra University |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more
Reconstruction Of Tilted Portion Of Backside Boundary Wall In Telephone Exchange..read more
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category