| Tender Title | Yamuna Nagar RCC Box Bridge Construction for Rainwater Crossing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543591_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026274AB004 E078 4D90 B58F 5807A947BAA1618BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.17 Cr | Tender Location | Sukhdaspur , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Box Bridge (mnb) On Link Road From Mustafabad Chhapar Road To Sukhdaspur (id 398) Km 1.378 To 1.462 In Yamuna Nagar District For Crossing Of Floor/rain Water
The Haryana Government, through the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, is inviting open tenders for the crucial construction of an RCC Box Bridge (MNB) on the link road from Mustafabad Chhapar Road to Sukhdaspur (ID 398) at Km 1.378 to 1.462 within Yamuna Nagar District. This project, located in Sukhdaspur with a Pincode of 135001, is intended to facilitate the crossing of floor and rainwater. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project, specifically within the Road Works sub-category, is ₹3,16,78,827. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,34,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹16,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Conditions and Pre-Qualification, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period will also run from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM to September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, Jag. Provl. Divn. PWD BandR Br, Yamuna Nagar. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandigarh Circle, Chandigarh. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online. This tender is being invited by Puneet Mittal, PD YamunaNagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Puneet Mittal |
| Address | Pd Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Underpass Below Existing Rob On Kalanaur To Kail Road..read more
3D Composite Crossing and BSB Bridge Modeling for Indian Army..read more
Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category