| Tender Title | Civil Works: Boundary Wall, Shed, Paver Blocks, and Street Construction in Gurunanak Nagar and Sarakpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543483_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CB8522AC 2C33 4EE2 8F59 399D435E72571971DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.43 L | Tender Location | Gurunanak Nagar Sarakpur , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall ,shed And Paver Block In Shamshan Ghat At Ralla Singh Dera In Village Gurunanak Nagar Construction Of Ilpb Street From H/o Balkar Singh To H/o Lakhwinder To H/o Sukhwinder Singh At Village Sarakpur
This tender, Reference Number 2026CB8522AC 2C33 4EE2 8F59 399D435E72571971DEV, issued by the Haryana Government, Panchayati Raj Haryana, through XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal and SDO Panchayati Raj Guhla, invites bids for an Open Tender for Civil Works. The contract type is "Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹12,42,883. The scope of work encompasses the "Construction of boundary wall, shed and paver block in shamshan ghat at Ralla Singh Dera in village Gurunanak Nagar," and "Construction of ILPB Street from H/o Balkar singh to H/o Lakhwinder to H/o Sukhwinder Singh at Village Sarakpur." The project is located in Gurunanak Nagar and Sarakpur, with a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Cover (Finance). The tender fee is ₹2,680, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,430, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is ASHWANI SAHANI, SDO PR Guhla, with an address in Guhla, Pincode 136027. Payment for the tender fee and processing fee is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Guhla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more
Repairing Of Wokshop Of Khottadih Colliery Including Attach Cycle Shed Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category