| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Streetlight Electrical Accessories in Siwani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543286_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202665F5DADD 5FEB 4D10 98E6 0E4340F33C5C342ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.52 L | Tender Location | Siwani , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electric Accessories For Installation For Street Light Various Place In Mc
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Committee Siwani, under the purview of Shri Bhagwan Sharma, is for the supply and installation of electric accessories for streetlights across various locations within the municipality. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543286_1 and Tender Reference Number 202665F5DADD 5FEB 4D10 98E6 0E4340F33C5C342ULB, has a total tender value of ₹3,51,844 and an estimated EMD of ₹8,300. The bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 2nd September 2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 2nd September 2026 at 05:05 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM until 2nd September 2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second cover for Financial proposals. The contract duration is stipulated as 180 days from the commencement of work, and the bid validity will also be for 180 days. This procurement falls under the 'Works' category, specifically within 'Civil Works' and more precisely 'Electrical work'. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Bhagwan Sharma |
| Address | Municipal Committee Siwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more
Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Electrical Autopsy Saw..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category