Rajiv Gandhi Govt. College for Women Bhiwani: Street Light and Electrical System Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajiv Gandhi Govt. College for Women Bhiwani: Street Light and Electrical System Upgrade
Tender ID2026_HRY_544638_1Tender Reference Number2026F3034971 3776 4C48 B750 BA463FC40A61666BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.02 L Tender LocationBhiwani , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajiv Gandhi Govt. College for Women Bhiwani: Street Light and Electrical System Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544638_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026F3034971 3776 4C48 B750 BA463FC40A61666BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.02 L
  • Tender LocationBhiwani,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Street/security Lights And S/r To E.i. In Rajiv Gandhi Govt. College For Women At Bhiwani(pdg Additional E.i. Internal Only)

The Haryana Government, through the Tender Inviting Authority, PRAMESH Kumar from ED - Hisar, is seeking bids for the crucial "Replacement of Street/Security lights and S/R to E.I. in Rajiv Gandhi Govt. College for Women at Bhiwani (Pdg Additional E.I. internal only)" project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544638_1, falls under the "Works" category with a specific sub-category of "Electrical Work," and is valued at ₹9,02,488. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,050 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption being permitted, alongside a tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ED - Hisar. This tender allows for a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract is for works with a stipulated completion period of 15 days, and a bid validity of 120 days. The specified location for the work is Bhiwani, Haryana, with a pincode of 125001. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_624187.xls) for detailed specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pramesh Kumar
AddressEd - Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And Library..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative Block..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg Sets..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli, Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More