| Tender Title | LT Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Rohtak Mechanical Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543985_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5442-57/5A dt 27.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.49 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,971 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rewinding Of Different Capacity Lt Electric Motors In W.s Mech Division Rohtak
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543985_1 and reference number 5442-57/5A dated 27.8.2026, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Executive Engineer of the W.S Mech Division Rohtak. The work involves the "Rewinding of different capacity LT Electric Motors" and falls under the "Works" tender category, with a tender value of ₹4,48,560. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copies in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The bid submission period begins on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Tenders will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Rohtak. A Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,971, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The processing fee for this tender is ₹1,000, with an additional tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. All payments are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | W.s Mech Division Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
NTPC Jhanor LT Motor and Submersible Pump Rewinding Services for Building..read more
LT Motor Rewinding Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of 22.4 Kw 18 Poles Low Tension Motor for IOCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category