| Tender Title | Street Construction from Sanjay Ek Dam Vale to Suresh in Haily Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543431_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264B991FD8 146C 4358 9522 491B915F156F1955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.06 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Street From Sanjay Ek Dam Vale To Suresh In W.no 8 Mcpjm
This tender seeks proposals for the construction of a street, specifically from Sanjay Ek Dam Vale to Suresh in Ward No. 8, MCPJM, located in Haily Mandi, Haryana. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is inviting this open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹14,05,659. The construction period is specified as 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,500, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is applicable. The tender reference number is 20264B991FD8 146C 4358 9522 491B915F156F1955ULB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Motor Road From Village Tanda Bhagmal To The Dam..read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain From Koushal Sahu To Sobran Rajput And..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Harswaroop To Krishan Khatri Plot In..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more
Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category