| Tender Title | Printing and Supply of Text and Workbooks for Classes 1-8 Across Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544881_1 | Tender Reference Number | SS/PO/2026/44 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.82 Cr | Tender Location | Books Are To Be Supplied In All Over Haryana , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Dnit
**Tender for Printing and Supply of Text/Workbooks for Classes 1st to 8th for Academic Year 2027-28** The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the printing and supply of Text/Workbooks for classes 1st to 8th for the Academic Year 2027-28. The Tender Reference Number is SS/PO/2026/44, and the Tender ID is 2026_HBC_544881_1. This is a significant procurement opportunity with an estimated Tender Value of ₹42,82,00,000. The scope of work, detailed in the DNIT document, encompasses the printing and supplying of books across all of Haryana. The contract type is for Supply, with a specified Period of Work of 75 days. The Haryana Board Corporation is seeking qualified and experienced bidders for this crucial project. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include all technical documents as per the DNIT and pre-qualification information, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹20,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Tender documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM until 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM to 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at Shiksha Sadan, Panchkula, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the DNIT document for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements. All payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | State Project Director |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Hsspp, Shiksha Sadan, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity Procurement..read more
Tender For Rate Contract For The Period Of 02 (two) Years..read more
Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Printing and Supply of Promotional Materials for NIPER Guwahati..read more
IIT Delhi Document Digitization and Scanning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category