| Tender Title | IIT Delhi Document Digitization and Scanning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913240 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Scanning and Digitisation Services (Version 2) for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), New Delhi, operating under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The services required include the scanning and digitisation of documents with specific resolutions: 300 DPI for text and 600 DPI for images, with a maximum document size of A3. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913240. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 3:38 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical initiative for the IIT to modernise its record-keeping and accessibility through advanced digitisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation..read more
NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services..read more
Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more
Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization: IT Infrastructure Procurement and Setup..read more
Digitization Of Sahitya Akademi Library Books With Metadata And Establishing Digital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category