Sahitya Akademi Library Book Digitization and Digital Repository Development

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sahitya Akademi Library Book Digitization and Digital Repository Development
Tender ID2026_SA_924600_1Tender Reference NumberSA.37/HO/ecppp/00138
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSahitya Akademi Library Book Digitization and Digital Repository Development
  • Tender ID2026_SA_924600_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSA.37/HO/ecppp/00138
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Digitization Of Sahitya Akademi Library Books With Metadata And Establishing Digital Repository And Hosting Infrastructure

This tender, referencing SA.37/HO/ecppp/00138, is an open tender for Services issued by Sahitya Akademi, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The primary objective of this procurement is the comprehensive digitization of Sahitya Akademi Library Books, which includes the meticulous creation of metadata and the subsequent establishment of a robust digital repository with appropriate hosting infrastructure. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical project, which has a defined work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender has two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to the Secretary, Sahitya Akademi, in New Delhi, with exemptions allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, also payable to the Secretary, Sahitya Akademi, in New Delhi, and can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Sahitya Akademi, Rabindra Bhawan, 35, Ferozeshah Road, New Delhi - 110001. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 05:15 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 2, 2026, at 05:15 PM and must conclude by September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Deputy Secretary, Admin, at Sahitya Akademi, Rabindra Bhawan, 35, Ferozeshah Road, New Delhi - 110001, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Secretary, Admin
AddressSahitya Akademi, Rabindra Bhawan, 35, Ferozeshah Road, New Delhi - 110001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization: IT Infrastructure Procurement and Setup..read more

Others , Others

Bank Of India Tender

Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV Capabilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Procurement of Book Scanners, PCs, Laptops, and Office Peripherals for District..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization: IT Infrastructure Procurement and Setup...read more

Others , Others

Bank Of India Tender

Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Procurement of Book Scanners, PCs, Laptops, and Office Peripherals for...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category