Procurement of Book Scanners, PCs, Laptops, and Office Peripherals for District Opium Office Kota

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Book Scanners, PCs, Laptops, and Office Peripherals for District Opium Office Kota
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Book Scanners, PCs, Laptops, and Office Peripherals for District Opium Office Kota
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Revenue, under the Ministry of Finance, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the procurement of essential office equipment. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935708, aims to acquire a comprehensive set of items categorized as "book scanner, all-in-one PC, water bottle, keyboard, mouse, and laptop." Specifically, the Office of the District Opium Office Kota requires a total quantity of seventeen (17) units of these items. The bidding period for this procurement will commence on 19-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to meet these requirements as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "BOOK SCANNER AND MIS".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boqscanner_-1_2026-08-19-13-10-02_774581fce2501be2887706055f9ee16f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776855.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Annual Supply of Mercury Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Gujarat Forests..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Annual Supply of Mercury Desktop PCs and Peripherals for Gujarat...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More