Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV Capabilities

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Personalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV Capabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954007Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePersonalized Cheque Book and Financial Document Printing with Digital UV Capabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954007
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, invites experienced and qualified vendors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive paper-based printing services. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954007, is being managed by the Bank of India, Head Office. The tender encompasses a critical need for printing personalized cheque books, demand drafts (DDs), pay orders, and includes advanced digital UV printing capabilities. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 5:38 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for reliable and high-quality printing solutions within the financial sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Digital UV Printing Services for Indian Army Booklets..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Answer Books..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Digital UV Printing Services for Indian Army Booklets...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Offset Printing Services for Examination Answer Books...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More