| Tender Title | Samalkha Grain Mandi Sanitation and Waste Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543722_1 | Tender Reference Number | Daily cleaning sweeping within the Grain Subzi Mandi Samalkha |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.08 L | Tender Location | Samalkha , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Daily Cleaning Sweeping Within The Grain Subzi Mandi. All The Toilets Cleaning Sewerage Line, Office Premises, Canteen Within Ngm Nvm Samalkha Are To Be Cleaned Daily Daily. Dump The Garbage Mud And Dust Daily Outside The City Prescribed Area By Muni
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Executive Engineer based in Panipat, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning vital sanitation and waste management services within the Grain Subzi Mandi at Samalkha. This comprehensive "Works" category tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543722_1 and referencing "Daily cleaning sweeping within the Grain Subzi Mandi Samalkha," seeks qualified contractors for daily cleaning and sweeping operations. The scope of work explicitly includes the meticulous cleaning of all toilets, sewerage lines, office premises, and the canteen situated within the NGM NVM Samalkha. Furthermore, bidders will be responsible for the daily removal and dumping of garbage, mud, and dust to a prescribed area outside the city limits, as designated by the Municipal authorities. The estimated tender value for these essential services is ₹21,08,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,160 required. Bidders are expected to submit their technical bids in PDF format and their financial bids in XLS format, with the tender submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,180 (including GST) is applicable. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Further details regarding tender documents and pre-qualification criteria are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Behind Agro Mall Mc Colony, Hsamb, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category