| Tender Title | Civil Construction Services for Sonepat Sugar Mill Off-Season and Crushing Season | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_542886_1 | Tender Reference Number | SMS/08092026/35 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Sugar Mill Sonipat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1280 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - .
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SMS/08092026/35, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works - Others, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation. The Haryana SugarFed, through its Sonepat Coop. Sugar Mill, is seeking to hire a contractor for civil construction jobs during the off-season of 2026 and the crushing season of 2026-27. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,20,000, with a Period of Work of 365 days and a Bid Validity of 270 days. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance/Commercial proposals (XLS). The Tender Fee is ₹1,280 (including 18.00% GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption not allowed. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 22, 2026, at 05:05 PM and September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 09:05 AM at the Sugar Mill Sonipat. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Managing Director, located at the Sugar Mill Sonipat, Pincode 131001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Sugar Mill Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more
Crushing and Screening Plant Services for Balaghat and Ukwa Mines Excavation..read more
Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category