| Tender Title | Railway Section Dewatering Services for Rainy Season Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT-26-2026-27-W-IV |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 03:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT-26-2026-27-W-IV, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DELHI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, located at DRM Office State Entry Road, New Delhi. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with the specific title being "Dewatering of LHS During Rainy Season in the section of ADEN/JHL." The tender is open for application and has a fee of 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 180,000 required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, at 03:41 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 03:41 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same day and time as the submission deadline. A comprehensive description of the work involved is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more
Hiring Of Additional Dewatering Systems During Peak Monsoon Season For Khavada..read more
Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Mant Vrindavan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category