Monsoon Dewatering System Rental for Khavada Renewable Energy Projects

Services
Drainage Work
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monsoon Dewatering System Rental for Khavada Renewable Energy Projects
Tender ID2026_NTPCR_111390_1Tender Reference Number200156507
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonsoon Dewatering System Rental for Khavada Renewable Energy Projects
  • Tender ID2026_NTPCR_111390_1
  • Tender Reference Number200156507
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhuj,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Additional Dewatering Systems During Peak Monsoon Season For Khavada Projects For A Period Of 03 Months At Nrel Re Amg Khavda

NTPC Renewable Energy Limited (NREL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking qualified service providers for the urgent requirement of Hiring Additional Dewatering Systems during the peak monsoon season at their KHAVADA Projects. This critical procurement, overseen by DGM CS NREL at their Greater Noida office, is essential for the smooth operation of NREL RE AMG Khavda. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPCR_111390_1 and Tender Reference Number 200156507, is categorized under "Services" and specifically for "Miscellaneous Services" with a limited tender type. The work involves providing dewatering systems for a defined period of 03 months (approximately 90 days), with the project located in Bhuj, Gujarat, specifically within the Khavada region, with a pincode of 370510. This is a two-cover tender process. The submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST) or exemption, as detailed in the tender documents. While no tender fee is applicable, prospective bidders must carefully review the provided tender documents, including "NIT Document," "Tender Document," "Attachment-11," and "BOQ," which are available for download from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to the stipulated dates and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cs Nrel
AddressNrel Office Greater Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Advanced Surgical Energy Platform Procurement for AIIMS Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Lahdc Tender

Procurement of Submersible Dewatering Pumps and Diesel Generator Sets for Ladakh..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Energy Planetary Ball Mill Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Advanced Surgical Energy Platform Procurement for AIIMS Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Lahdc Tender

Procurement of Submersible Dewatering Pumps and Diesel Generator Sets for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Energy Planetary Ball Mill Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More