Procurement of Submersible Dewatering Pumps and Diesel Generator Sets for Ladakh

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Submersible Dewatering Pumps and Diesel Generator Sets for Ladakh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Submersible Dewatering Pumps and Diesel Generator Sets for Ladakh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ladakh Affairs Department, through the Lahdc Kargil, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7969328) for the procurement of essential dewatering and power generation equipment. This tender, dated 31-08-2026 and open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 6:04 PM until 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, seeks to acquire a comprehensive range of submersible pump sets and trolley-mounted diesel generator (DG) sets, along with associated cabling. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender, titled "Dewatering pump and DGSet," includes specific requirements for open-well submersible pump sets of varying horsepower (03HP Single Phase, 7.5HP Three Phase, and 10 HP Three Phase, all with soft starters), as well as trolley-mounted DG sets in capacities of 5 kVA (230 V Single Phase), 10 kVA (415 V Three Phase), and 15 kVA (415 V Three Phase), all supplied complete. Additionally, the tender calls for the provision of cable wire in 4 sqmm and 6 sqmm, 3-core configurations. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 808 units. This procurement is being managed by the Office of the DC CEO, Lahdc Kargil, located at 194105 DC Office Baroo Kargil Ladakh UT, and falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Ladakh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificatinsdoc_2026-08-27-18-38-21_3967a56fa8b6d6c3576529161cb74942.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815565.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_414d117f-d331-4211-ab0a1787836636624_aaodcofficekgl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring Of 02 Nos. Submersible Pumps (100 Mtr Head) For Dewatering..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring Of 02 Nos. Submersible Pumps (100 Mtr Head) For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More