| Tender Title | 33 KV Capacitor Bank Installation and Allied Equipment at Miran Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536405_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C1FC32D9 ADD0 4156 878E 131387FADCB4969HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.28 L | Tender Location | Miran Miran , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Estimate For Erection Of 33 Kv Capacitor Bank Of Capacity 10.872mvar With Allied Equipment On 40/50 Mva 132/33 Kv T/f T- 3 At 132 Kv S/stn.hvpnl Miran
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation under Tender ID 2026_HBC_536405_1 and reference number 2026C1FC32D9 ADD0 4156 878E 131387FADCB4969HVP, is an open tender for Works, specifically an "Open Tender" for "Electrical works" within the "Civil Works" product category. The scope of work involves the "Special Estimate for Erection of 33 KV Capacitor bank of capacity 10.872MVAR with allied Equipment on 40/50 MVA 132/33 KV T/F T- 3 at 132 KV S/Stn.HVPNL Miran" located in MIRAN MIRAN, Haryana, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,27,820. The Haryana Board Corporation is the issuing authority, with Daya Chand, XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (in .xls format). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The Tender Fee is ₹2,360, inclusive of 18.00% GST, with a processing fee component also of ₹1,180. The contract is to be performed under a "Works" form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The organization type is listed as "State Govt. and UT."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Daya Chand |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earthing Of Power T/f And Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv Gss Deepla (sedwa), (distt.- Barmer) Along With..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Substation, Distribution Transformer,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category