| Tender Title | 11 KV Substation and Electrical Works Installation for IndianOil Mukerian Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191126_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-141/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.90 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Substation, Distribution Transformer, Electrical Panels With Interconnections Cables And Allied Works At Nfr Facilities For Wsa Mukerian Under Jalandhar Do, Pso.
This tender, referenced as MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-141/26-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 KV Substation, distribution transformer, Electrical panels with interconnections Cables and Allied works at NFR Facilities for WSA Mukerian under Jalandhar DO, PSO." The estimated tender value for this comprehensive electrical works project is ₹54,89,693, with a stipulated work period of 70 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is categorized as "Works" and is of a "Limited" type, requiring a two-cover submission process. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹14,000, and while an EMD amount is specified, it is indicated as "NA" for percentage, with options for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All payments, including EMD, are to be made online through Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS. The tender inviting authority is CGM (M n C) NR, located at 3rd Floor, Material and Contracts, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m N C) Nr |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Material And Contracts, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11 kV 99 Sq MM Covered Conductor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other Associated..read more
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar A/w..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category