| Tender Title | 400 KVA CPCB IV DG Set and LT Panel Installation for DAV Police Public School Ambala City | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543164_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202693E8F420 1B9E 48B9 8D13 5E87FBFC04C457HHC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.77 L | Tender Location | Ambala City , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of 400 Kva Dg Set (cpcb Iv) And Lt Panel With Allied Items At Dav Police Public School Ambala City
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an esteemed State Government and UT entity, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 400 KVA DG Set (CPCB IV) and LT Panel with allied items" to be installed at DAV Police Public School, Ambala City. The estimated tender value for this critical electrical works project is ₹49,77,295, with a stipulated work completion period of 120 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place: Cover 1 for technical documentation, fee, and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,000, with provisions for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹6,900 is applicable, comprising ₹5,900 for the tender and ₹1,000 for processing. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula. Interested parties should note that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM. This tender is a significant opportunity for experienced electrical contractors to contribute to essential infrastructure development within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwinder Singh Rana |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Schedule..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 2x250kva D.g. Set, Cpcb Iv..read more
Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
1250 KVA HEF Specification DG Set Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category