| Tender Title | Jharkhand Bhawan New Delhi: 2x250kva CPCB IV DG Set Supply, Installation & Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_118085_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCD/EE, Special Works Div, BCD, Ranchi-28/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.85 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 2x250kva D.g. Set, Cpcb Iv At Jharkhand Bhawan, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
This tender seeks bids for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2x250kva D.G. Set, CPCB IV at Jharkhand Bhawan, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi." The work, valued at ₹77,85,434, is to be completed within 90 days. This open tender, issued by the Office of the E.E, BCD Special Works Div, Ranchi, requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by the latter date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the SE, BCD, CNC, Ranchi. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,15,800 is mandatory. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The E.e, Bcd Special Works Div, Ranchi |
| Address | Office Of The E.e, Bcd Special Works Div, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
Sitc Of 400 Kva Dg Set (cpcb Iv) And Lt Panel..read more
Sitc Of 2 X 250 Kva Substation Including Allied Electrical Works..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category