| Tender Title | SITC of 2x250 KVA Substations and Electrical Works at Bhatpara State General Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020017_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/SESEC/eNIT-06/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhatpara , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of 2 X 250 Kva Substation Including Allied Electrical Works At Bhatpara State General Hospital North 24 Parganas
This tender, issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Southern Electrical Circle (SEC) under the P.W. Directorate of the PWD (South Zone), is for the comprehensive "SITC of 2 x 250 KVA Substation including allied electrical works at Bhatpara State General Hospital, North 24 Parganas." The tender is designated as an Open Tender with a Reference Number of WBPWD/SESEC/eNIT-06/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020017_1. The work involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of two 250 KVA substations along with all associated electrical infrastructure. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,86,000, and the tender fee is ₹0. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is the Sr. SE, SEC, PWD, located at the Office of the Senior Superintending Engineer, Southern Electrical Circle, 2nd Floor, Mechanical Complex, Baguiati, Kolkata 700 059. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same address as the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to these timelines and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Se,sec,pwd |
| Address | Office Of The Senior Superintending&#x0d Engineer Southern&#x0d Electrical Circle, 2nd&#x0d Floor, Mechanical&#x0d Complex, Baguiati,&#x0d Kolkata 700 059. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1010 kVA DG Set for Chamera..read more
As Per Schedule..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category